Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Siphlonurus (Gray Drakes)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in SiphlonurusNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Siphlonurus alternatusGray Drake29
Siphlonurus autumnalisGray Drake22
Siphlonurus columbianusGray Drake00
Siphlonurus occidentalisGray Drake734
Siphlonurus phyllisGray Drake24
Siphlonurus quebecensisGray Drake736
Siphlonurus rapidusGray Drake00
Siphlonurus spectabilisGray Drake00

12 species aren't included.
Common Names
MatchCommon Name
****Gray Drakes
*Black Drakes
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of specimens of Siphlonurus. Visit the main Siphlonurus page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Siphlonurus.
  • 3 underwater pictures of Siphlonurus.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites