Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Species Siphlonurus spectabilis (Gray Drake)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Names
MatchCommon Name
****Gray Drake
*Black Drake
  

Where & When


Region: West

This species may be important along the Pacific Coast.

Your Thoughts On Siphlonurus spectabilis:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites