Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Siphloplecton (Pseudo-Gray Drakes)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Siphloplecton (Pseudo-Gray Drakes)
Species in SiphloplectonNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Siphloplecton basalePseudo-Gray Drake935

6 species aren't included.
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Pseudo-Gray Drakes
See Siphloplecton basale for details about the most common species. The others are not known to be of any importance.

Recent Discussions of Siphloplecton

S. basale on Clarks Creek, PA 1 Reply »
Posted by Wiconisco37 on Feb 4, 2009 in the species Siphloplecton basale
Last reply on Jun 10, 2009 by Martinlf
they were discovered on Clarks Creek by a man from halifax, PA
i dont know what their numbers were like thgough
Reply

Your Thoughts On Siphloplecton:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites