Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Ephemerella (Hendricksons, Sulphurs, PMDs)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in EphemerellaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Ephemerella aurivillii20122
Ephemerella dorothea dorotheaPale Evening Dun211
Ephemerella dorothea infrequensPale Morning Dun635
Ephemerella excruciansPale Morning Dun20122
Ephemerella invariaSulphur Dun45185
Ephemerella needhamiLittle Dark Hendrickson941
Ephemerella subvariaHendrickson34158
Ephemerella tibialisLittle Western Dark Hendrickson638

11 species aren't included.
Common Name
Pictures Below

This is page 17 of specimens of Ephemerella. Visit the main Ephemerella page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Ephemerella.
  • 37 underwater pictures of Ephemerella.

Pictures of 155 Mayfly Specimens in the Genus Ephemerella:

Specimen Page:1...14151617
Specimen Page:1...14151617
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites