Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Hesperoperla (Golden Stones)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Hesperoperla (Golden Stones)
Species in HesperoperlaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Hesperoperla pacificaGolden Stone864

1 species isn't included.
Common Names
The important western genus Hesperoperla currently has only two species. See the species hatch pages for details.

Your Thoughts On Hesperoperla:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites