Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Calineuria (Golden Stones)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Calineuria (Golden Stones)
Species in CalineuriaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Calineuria californicaGolden Stone434
Common Names
The only species in this important western genus is Calineuria californica. See its species hatch page for more information.

Your Thoughts On Calineuria:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites