Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Himalopsyche (Green Sedges)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in HimalopsycheNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Himalopsyche phryganeaGreen Sedge00
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Green Sedges
Most species of this genus occur only in Asia. There is only one, < href="3137" />Himalopsyche phryganea, in America.

Your Thoughts On Himalopsyche:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites