Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Wormaldia (Little Autumn Sedges)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Wormaldia (Little Autumn Sedges)
Species in WormaldiaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Wormaldia anillaLittle Autumn Sedge00
Wormaldia gabriellaLittle Autumn Sedge00
Wormaldia moestaLittle Autumn Sedge00

12 species aren't included.
Common Names
.  

Where & When


Preferred Waters: Small streams, generally in the mountains


Larva & Pupa Biology


Current Speed: Fast

Environmental Tolerance: Requires cold water


Your Thoughts On Wormaldia:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites