Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Perlomyia (Needleflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in PerlomyiaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Perlomyia utahensisLittle Black Needlefly24

1 species isn't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below

Pictures of 2 Stonefly Specimens in the Genus Perlomyia:


Your Thoughts On Perlomyia:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites