Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Leuctra (Needleflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-

26 species aren't included.
Common Names
Ernest Schwiebert notes in Matching the Hatch that trout are very fond of these uncommon stoneflies when they are available.

Your Thoughts On Leuctra:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites