Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Capnia (Little Snowflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Capnia (Little Snowflies)
Species in CapniaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Capnia gracilariaLittle Snowfly00
Capnia nanaLittle Snowfly12

50 species aren't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below
This is one of the most common genera of Capniidae.

Pictures of 1 Stonefly Specimen in the Genus Capnia:


Your Thoughts On Capnia:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites