Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Micrasema (Little Grannoms)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in MicrasemaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Micrasema bactroLittle Grannom00
Micrasema rusticumLittle Grannom00

16 species aren't included.
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Little Grannoms
I have only seen two species of this small genus mentioned in angling books, and neither was said to be anything special.

Your Thoughts On Micrasema:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites