Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Perlinodes (Springflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Springflies
Pictures Below

Pictures of 2 Stonefly Specimens in the Genus Perlinodes:


Your Thoughts On Perlinodes:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites


And some of mine:

Dalton Highway (Haul Road) Corridor Map