Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Species Brachycercus nitidus (Angler's Curse)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Angler's Curse
This is one of the most common Brachycercus species in trout streams.  

Where & When


Regions: East, Midwest


Your Thoughts On Brachycercus nitidus:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites