Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Grammotaulius (Northern Caddisflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Grammotaulius (Northern Caddisflies)
Species in GrammotauliusNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Grammotaulius lorettaeNorthern Caddisfly18

5 species aren't included.
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
*Northern Caddisflies
Pictures Below

Pictures of 1 Caddisfly Specimen in the Genus Grammotaulius:


Your Thoughts On Grammotaulius:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites