Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Callibaetis (Speckled Spinners)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Callibaetis (Speckled Spinners)
Species in CallibaetisNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Callibaetis californicusSpeckled Spinner00
Callibaetis ferrugineusSpeckled Spinner311
Callibaetis fluctuansSpeckled Spinner00
Callibaetis pictusSpeckled Spinner00
Callibaetis pretiosusSpeckled Spinner00
Callibaetis undatusSpeckled Spinner12

6 species aren't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of specimens of Callibaetis. Visit the main Callibaetis page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Callibaetis.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites