Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Family in DecapodaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Cambaridae26
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Crayfish


Pictures Below

This is page 2 of underwater photos of Decapoda. Visit the main Decapoda page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Decapoda.
  • Studio pictures of 2 Decapoda specimens.

9 Underwater Pictures of Crayfish:

Underwater Photo Page:12
A big crayfish lurks under a log.  In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
A big crayfish lurks under a log.

In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish).
Date TakenMar 24, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
A crayfish munches on an unidentified white thing.  In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
A crayfish munches on an unidentified white thing.

In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish).
Date TakenApr 16, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
Date TakenApr 16, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
Date TakenApr 16, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
Date TakenApr 24, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
Date TakenJun 14, 2006
Date AddedJun 30, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
CameraPENTAX Optio WPi
Underwater Photo Page:12
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites