Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Arthropod Class Crustacea-Malacostraca (Crayfish, Scuds, and Sowbugs)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Class Crustacea-Malacostraca (Crayfish, Scuds, and Sowbugs)
Order in Crustacea-MalacostracaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
AmphipodaScuds417
DecapodaCrayfish215
IsopodaSowbugs26
MysidaMysis Shrimp00

1 order isn't included.
Common Name
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of specimens of Crustacea-Malacostraca. Visit the main Crustacea-Malacostraca page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Crustacea-Malacostraca.
  • 10 underwater pictures of Crustacea-Malacostraca.

Pictures of 8 Arthropod Specimens in the Class Crustacea-Malacostraca:

Specimen Page:12
Caecidotea (Cress Bugs) Sowbug AdultCaecidotea (Cress Bugs) Sowbug Adult View 3 Pictures
Collected January 31, 2004 from unknown in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Amphipoda (Scuds) Scud AdultAmphipoda (Scuds) Arthropod Adult View 3 Pictures
Collected January 31, 2004 from unknown in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Cambaridae Crayfish JuvenileCambaridae  Crayfish Juvenile View 2 Pictures
Collected January 13, 2004 from the Namekagon River in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Amphipoda (Scuds) Scud AdultAmphipoda (Scuds) Arthropod Adult View 2 Pictures
Collected January 13, 2004 from the Namekagon River in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Specimen Page:12
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites