Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Eurylophella (Chocolate Duns)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in EurylophellaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Eurylophella bicolorChocolate Dun00
Eurylophella funeralisChocolate Dun00
Eurylophella lutulentaChocolate Dun00
Eurylophella temporalisChocolate Dun19

10 species aren't included.
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Chocolate Duns
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of specimens of Eurylophella. Visit the main Eurylophella page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Eurylophella.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites