Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Animal Phylum Platyhelminthes (Flatworms)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Phylum Platyhelminthes (Flatworms)
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
*Flatworms
Pictures Below

Pictures of 1 Flatworm Specimen:

Platyhelminthes (Flatworms) FlatwormPlatyhelminthes (Flatworms) Animal View 5 PicturesThis specimen is in the subphylum Turbellaria, a non-parasitic flatworm.
Collected June 13, 2019 from the South Fork Snoqualmie River in Washington
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on June 15, 2019

Your Thoughts On Platyhelminthes:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites