Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Species Hydropsyche oslari (Spotted Sedge)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Spotted Sedge
  

Where & When


Region: West

Time Of Year (?): June & July

Preferred Waters: Small to mid-sized streams


Juvenile Biology


Current Speed: Fast

Environmental Tolerance: Prefers cold water


Your Thoughts On Hydropsyche oslari:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites