Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Fish Order Cyprinidae (Minnows)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Order Cyprinidae (Minnows)
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Minnows
Pictures Below

Pictures of 7 Minnow Specimens:

Specimen Page:12
Cyprinidae (Minnows) Minnow AdultCyprinidae (Minnows) Fish Adult View 4 PicturesLongnose Dace
Rhinichthys cataractae
Collected February 7, 2004 from unknown in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Cyprinidae (Minnows) Minnow AdultCyprinidae (Minnows) Fish Adult View 4 PicturesSand Shiner
Notripis stramineus
Collected February 2, 2004 from unknown in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Cyprinidae (Minnows) Minnow AdultCyprinidae (Minnows) Fish Adult View 4 PicturesLongnose Dace
Rhinichthys cataractae
Collected February 7, 2004 from unknown in Wisconsin
Added to Troutnut.com by Troutnut on January 25, 2006
Specimen Page:12

Your Thoughts On Cyprinidae:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites