Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

True Fly Species Pedicia albivitta (Giant Eastern Crane Fly)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus
» Species albivitta (Giant Eastern Crane Fly)
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Giant Eastern Crane Fly
Pictures Below

Pictures of 1 True Fly Specimen in the Species Pedicia albivitta:


Your Thoughts On Pedicia albivitta:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites