Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

True Fly Family Pediciidae (Pediciid Crane Flies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Family Pediciidae (Pediciid Crane Flies)
Genus in PediciidaeNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Pedicia19
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Pediciid Crane Flies
See Tipulidae for details about craneflies. This family is not known to differ from them in any ways important to anglers except appearance.

Your Thoughts On Pediciidae:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites