Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Animal Phylum Chordata (Vertebrates)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Phylum Chordata (Vertebrates)
Class in ChordataNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
ActinopterygiiFishes1645
AmphibiaAmphibians03
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Vertebrates
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of underwater photos of Chordata. Visit the main Chordata page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Chordata.
  • Studio pictures of 16 Chordata specimens.

4 Underwater Picture of Vertebrates:

Underwater Photo Page:12
I got a nice picture of the pool these salamander larvae inhabit a few weeks later.  In this picture: Amphibian Order Caudata (Salamanders). From the Mystery Creek # 23 in New York.
I got a nice picture of the pool these salamander larvae inhabit a few weeks later.

In this picture: Amphibian Order Caudata (Salamanders).
Date TakenSep 6, 2006
Date AddedOct 3, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
CameraPENTAX Optio WPi
Underwater Photo Page:12
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites