Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Species Nyctiophylax affinis (Dinky Light Summer Sedge)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Dinky Light Summer Sedge
  

Where & When


Regions: East, Midwest, West

Time Of Year (?): Early summer

Altitude: Lakes and streams
This widespread species is most common in the Midwest.

Your Thoughts On Nyctiophylax affinis:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites