Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Polycentropus (Brown Checkered Summer Sedges)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Polycentropus (Brown Checkered Summer Sedges)
Species in PolycentropusNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Polycentropus cinereusBrown Checkered Summer Sedge00

45 species aren't included.
Common Name
Pictures Below
See Polycentropus cinereus for details. Of the nearly four dozen species in this genus, only it has been mentioned as significant to fly anglers.

Pictures of 1 Caddisfly Specimen in the Genus Polycentropus:


Your Thoughts On Polycentropus:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites