Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Species Dolophilodes aequalis (Medium Evening Sedge)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Medium Evening Sedge
Pictures Below
  

Where & When


Region: West

Time Of Year (?): Early July

This species generates fishable hatches in Montana.

Pictures of 1 Caddisfly Specimen in the Species Dolophilodes aequalis:


Your Thoughts On Dolophilodes aequalis:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites