Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Species Anafroptilum asperatum (Tiny Sulphur Dun)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Tiny Sulphur Dun
This taxon is reported as the most common western species.  

Where & When


Region: West

Time Of Year (?): June to October


Your Thoughts On Anafroptilum asperatum:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites