Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Platycentropus (Chocolate and Cream Sedges)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Platycentropus (Chocolate and Cream Sedges)
Species in PlatycentropusNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Platycentropus radiatusChocolate and Cream Sedge00

4 species aren't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below
See Platycentropus radiatus for details. It is the only species of this genus which is known to be important.

Pictures of 1 Caddisfly Specimen in the Genus Platycentropus:


Your Thoughts On Platycentropus:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites