Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Dicosmoecus (October Caddisflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in DicosmoecusNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Dicosmoecus atripesOctober Caddis222
Dicosmoecus gilvipesOctober Caddis26

2 species aren't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of specimens of Dicosmoecus. Visit the main Dicosmoecus page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Dicosmoecus.
  • 1 underwater picture of Dicosmoecus.

Pictures of 4 Caddisfly Specimens in the Genus Dicosmoecus:

Specimen Page:12
Specimen Page:12
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites