Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Species Mystacides sepulchralis (Black Dancer)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Family
» Species sepulchralis (Black Dancer)
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
***Black Dancer
  

Where & When


Regions: East, Midwest, West

Preferred Waters: Spring ponds and rivers


Larva & Pupa Biology


Current Speed: Still or slow


Your Thoughts On Mystacides sepulchralis:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites