Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Caddisfly Genus Agraylea (Salt and Pepper Microcaddisflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Agraylea (Salt and Pepper Microcaddisflies)
Species in AgrayleaNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Agraylea multipunctataSalt and Pepper Microcaddis00

3 species aren't included.
Common Names
The most widespread and important species in this genus is Agraylea multipunctata, but the others may have localized areas of importance.

Your Thoughts On Agraylea:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites