Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Pseudocloeon (Tiny Blue-Winged Olives)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Pseudocloeon (Tiny Blue-Winged Olives)

5 species aren't included.
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Tiny Blue-Winged Olives
No information is presented here as all North American species previously assigned to this genus have been moved to other genera. For those working with older taxonomies, the following list of revisions will prove helpful. Click on the revised names to go to their respective hatch pages:

Pseudocloeon anoka = Iswaeon anoka
Pseudocloeon carolina = Acentrella turbida
Pseudocloeon dubium = Plauditus dubius
Pseudocloeon edmundsi = Iswaeon anoka
Pseudocloeon futile = Apobaetis futilis
Pseudocloeon Propinquum = Labiobaetis propinquus
Pseudocloeon punctiventris = Plauditus punctiventris
Pseudocloeon turbidum = Acentrella turbida

Your Thoughts On Pseudocloeon:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /home/jasonn5/func/commoncontent.fnc on line 182
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites