Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Mayfly Genus Callibaetis (Speckled Duns)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in CallibaetisNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Callibaetis californicusSpeckled Dun00
Callibaetis ferrugineusSpeckled Dun26
Callibaetis fluctuansSpeckled Dun00
Callibaetis pictusSpeckled Dun00
Callibaetis pretiosusSpeckled Dun00

7 species aren't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below

This is page 2 of specimens of Callibaetis. Visit the main Callibaetis page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Callibaetis.
  • 1 streamside picture of Callibaetis.

Pictures of 6 Mayfly Specimens in the Genus Callibaetis:

Specimen Page:12
Callibaetis (Speckled Duns) Mayfly DunCallibaetis (Speckled Duns) Mayfly Dun View 2 Pictures
Collected May 30, 2005 from the S. Fk. Milk River in Montana
Added to Troutnut.com by Bnewell on June 28, 2011
Specimen Page:12
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites