Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Taeniopteryx (Early Black Stoneflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
» Genus Taeniopteryx (Early Black Stoneflies)
Species in TaeniopteryxNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Taeniopteryx nivalisEarly Black Stonefly12

10 species aren't included.
Common Names
Pictures Below
Several species of early black stoneflies may be important, but Taeniopteryx nivalis is the most common.

Pictures of 5 Stonefly Specimens in the Genus Taeniopteryx:

Specimen Page:12
Specimen Page:12

Your Thoughts On Taeniopteryx:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites