Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Doddsia (Willowflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
*Willowflies
Pictures Below

Pictures of 1 Stonefly Specimen in the Genus Doddsia:

Male Doddsia occidentalis (Willowfly) Stonefly AdultMale Doddsia occidentalis (Willowfly) Stonefly Adult View 1 PicturesCollected from N. Touchet River at Touchet Corral.
Collected June 6, 2011 from the Touchet River in Washington
Added to Troutnut.com by Bnewell on June 26, 2011

Your Thoughts On Doddsia:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites