Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Species Sweltsa borealis (Sallfly)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Sallfly
Pictures Below

Pictures of 1 Stonefly Specimen in the Species Sweltsa borealis:

Sweltsa borealis (Sallfly) Stonefly AdultSweltsa borealis (Sallfly) Stonefly Adult View 1 Pictures
Collected June 5, 2011 from the Touchet River in Washington
Added to Troutnut.com by Bnewell on June 27, 2011

Your Thoughts On Sweltsa borealis:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites