Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Stonefly Genus Megarcys (Springflies)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Species in MegarcysNumber of SpecimensNumber of Pictures
Megarcys subtruncataSpringfly11

5 species aren't included.
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Springflies
Pictures Below

Pictures of 1 Stonefly Specimen in the Genus Megarcys:


Your Thoughts On Megarcys:

You must log in at the top of the page to post. If you haven't registered yet, it's this easy:

Username:          Email:

Password:    Confirm Password:

I am at least 13 years old and agree to the rules.
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites