Troutnut.com Fly Fishing for Trout Home
User Password
or register.
Scientific name search:

Animal Kingdom Animalia (Animals)

Taxonomic Navigation -?-
Common Name
MatchCommon Name
****Animals


Pictures Below

This is page 13 of underwater photos of Animalia. Visit the main Animalia page for:

  • The behavior and habitat of Animalia.
  • Studio pictures of 1264 Animalia specimens.

131 Underwater Pictures of Animals:

Underwater Photo Page:1...11121314
In this picture: Animal Class Gastropoda (Snails). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
Date TakenMar 24, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
In this picture: True Fly Family Chaoboridae and Insect Order Trichoptera (Caddisflies). From Hemlock Creek in New York.
Date TakenApr 3, 2007
Date AddedApr 3, 2007
AuthorTroutnut
CameraPENTAX Optio WPi
In this picture: Insect Order Trichoptera (Caddisflies). From Hemlock Creek in New York.
Date TakenApr 3, 2007
Date AddedApr 3, 2007
AuthorTroutnut
CameraPENTAX Optio WPi
In this picture: Insect Order Trichoptera (Caddisflies). From the Bois Brule River in Wisconsin.
Date TakenApr 13, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
A crayfish munches on an unidentified white thing.  In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish). From the Namekagon River in Wisconsin.
A crayfish munches on an unidentified white thing.

In this picture: Arthropod Order Decapoda (Crayfish).
Date TakenApr 16, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
Several cased caddis larvae cling to the twigs of a fallen tree limb in a clear trout stream's strong current.  In this picture: Insect Order Trichoptera (Caddisflies). From the Bois Brule River in Wisconsin.
Several cased caddis larvae cling to the twigs of a fallen tree limb in a clear trout stream's strong current.

In this picture: Insect Order Trichoptera (Caddisflies).
Date TakenApr 13, 2004
Date AddedJan 25, 2006
AuthorTroutnut
Underwater Photo Page:1...11121314
Top 10 Fly Hatches
Top Gift Shop Designs
Top Insect Specimens
Miscellaneous Sites